223 14th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Saint John Cantius NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $222,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 14th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $210,830, approximately $104 per square foot. 223 14th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Marys Cathedral Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Hill Christopher and Hill Katherine
Bought by
Broermann Shane and Broermann John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Outstanding Balance
$169,018
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Hill Katherine L and Hill Christopher L
Bought by
Hill Katherine L and Hill Christopher L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Bought by
Hill Katherine Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,504
Interest Rate
3.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broermann Shane | $183,000 | -- | |
| Hill Katherine L | -- | -- | |
| Hill Katherine Katherine | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broermann Shane | $173,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Katherine Katherine | $51,504 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $170,500 | $30,000 | $140,500 |
| 2024 | $2,192 | $163,800 | $30,000 | $133,800 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $163,800 | $30,000 | $133,800 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $123,000 | $30,000 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $123,000 | $30,000 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $119,400 | $30,000 | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $119,400 | $30,000 | $89,400 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $109,500 | $30,000 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $105,000 | $30,000 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map