Seller's Agent in 2026
Stephen Sweere
eXp Realty
(218) 298-0771
31 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $147,248
This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Perham offers strong potential for the right buyer. An additional office space could be converted into a third bedroom with the right updates. The property includes a two-stall garage and a second parcel, providing extra space and long-term value. The home needs repairs and is being sold "as is". Located in a small town setting with room to build equity through improvements. Bring your vision and tools. Opportunities like this do not come up often in Perham.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 2182980771 Listed on: 12/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foltz Rental Properties Llc | $102,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Sold | $102,000 | -7.3% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $147,300 | $10,900 | $136,400 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $148,500 | $10,900 | $137,600 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $124,400 | $8,200 | $116,200 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $164,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $124,400 | $8,200 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $94,300 | $7,500 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $86,900 | $7,500 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $86,900 | $7,500 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $76,200 | $7,500 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $58,300 | $7,500 | $50,800 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,300 | $7,500 | $47,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Stephen Sweere
eXp Realty
(218) 298-0771
31 in this area
126 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jason Witzke
Jack Chivers Realty
(218) 234-1904
36 in this area
235 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7000440
APN: 77000990156000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.