323 1st Ave S Perham, MN 56573
Estimated Value: $184,430 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 1st Ave S, Perham, MN 56573 and is currently estimated at $190,858, approximately $78 per square foot. 323 1st Ave S is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School, Perham Senior High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Snow Lori
Bought by
Moulzolf Noah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,500
Outstanding Balance
$172,068
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,790
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moulzolf Noah | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moulzolf Noah | $173,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $151,400 | $10,600 | $140,800 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $152,500 | $10,600 | $141,900 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $123,600 | $8,000 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $123,600 | $8,000 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $94,200 | $7,000 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $88,300 | $7,000 | $81,300 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $88,300 | $7,000 | $81,300 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $77,800 | $7,000 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $72,100 | $7,000 | $65,100 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,000 | $7,000 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map