223 Baring St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Baring St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $473,175, approximately $254 per square foot. 223 Baring St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Garcia Joshua J
Bought by
Garcia Javier Rosendo and Garcia Julia Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Larwin Co
Bought by
Garcia Joshua J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,021
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$333,154
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Javier Rosendo | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Joshua J | $250,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Joshua J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,353 | $328,357 | $82,083 | $246,274 |
| 2024 | $5,353 | $321,920 | $80,474 | $241,446 |
| 2023 | $5,239 | $315,609 | $78,897 | $236,712 |
| 2022 | $5,008 | $309,421 | $77,350 | $232,071 |
| 2021 | $4,591 | $303,355 | $75,834 | $227,521 |
| 2019 | $4,454 | $294,360 | $73,586 | $220,774 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $265,700 | $66,500 | $199,200 |
| 2016 | $3,403 | $208,000 | $52,100 | $155,900 |
| 2015 | $3,174 | $189,000 | $47,300 | $141,700 |
| 2014 | $2,906 | $164,000 | $41,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map