Seller's Agent in 2018
Doug Terrell
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
(661) 803-0269
29 in this area
318 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $448,000
You found it.This charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is located in a private secluded neighborhood. Freeway close ,near schools and shopping. This newer construction home , has fresh paint and new flooring throughout. The kitchen is large , with lots of storage and a breakfast bar. The over sized master bedroom has a huge walk in closet and attached master bathroom.The other two bedrooms are spacious and share the 2nd bathroom. The rear yard is surrounded by a block wall and has a large patio. This home is one not to miss. See it today before it is gone.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS License #01912546 Listed on: 07/03/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Beth Morales
Centennial Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva-Ramirez Maria | $434,000 | Osn Title Company | |
| Opendoor Property J Llc | $419,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Morris Juliette D | $260,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Beck David M | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Diaz Victor | $251,500 | Lawyers Title 81 |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva-Ramirez Maria | $426,139 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck David M | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Victor | $251,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Sold | $260,000 | -1.9% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/03/2018 07/03/18 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,957 | $418,900 | $80,900 | $338,000 |
| 2024 | $4,957 | $284,345 | $62,008 | $222,337 |
| 2023 | $4,853 | $278,771 | $60,793 | $217,978 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $273,305 | $59,601 | $213,704 |
| 2021 | $4,224 | $267,947 | $58,433 | $209,514 |
| 2020 | $4,176 | $265,200 | $57,834 | $207,366 |
| 2019 | $4,102 | $260,000 | $56,700 | $203,300 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $124,783 | $24,954 | $99,829 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $119,939 | $23,986 | $95,953 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $118,138 | $23,626 | $94,512 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $115,825 | $23,164 | $92,661 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Doug Terrell
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
(661) 803-0269
29 in this area
318 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Beth Morales
Centennial Realty Group
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18006970
APN: 3176-028-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.