223 Carlin Ln Riverside, CA 92507
Highgrove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,070 - $787,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Carlin Ln, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $762,268, approximately $367 per square foot. 223 Carlin Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highgrove Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Tract 29168 Highgrove Llc
Bought by
Hunter Thelrene and Gordon Garry Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,071
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Thelrene | $296,500 | Stewart Title Mad Anaheim |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunter Thelrene | $296,071 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,654 | $703,767 | $129,810 | $573,957 |
| 2023 | $7,654 | $676,440 | $124,770 | $551,670 |
| 2022 | $7,445 | $663,177 | $122,324 | $540,853 |
| 2021 | $6,276 | $556,681 | $103,178 | $453,503 |
| 2020 | $5,627 | $497,037 | $92,123 | $404,914 |
| 2019 | $5,468 | $482,560 | $89,440 | $393,120 |
| 2018 | $5,259 | $464,000 | $86,000 | $378,000 |
| 2017 | $4,363 | $383,000 | $71,000 | $312,000 |
| 2016 | $4,166 | $383,000 | $71,000 | $312,000 |
| 2015 | $3,991 | $366,000 | $68,000 | $298,000 |
| 2014 | $3,504 | $317,000 | $58,000 | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map