NOT LISTED FOR SALE

223 Jackson St Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $118,432 - $157,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,812 Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2017

Last sale price $83,000 $46 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $965 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2017

Eye popping Reno! A must see! Beautifully redone home on quiet street with upper rental to pay mortgage or a great income property. Two units includes lot (48x168 across the street). All new drywall, electrical, plumbing, carpeting throughout, new energy efficient windows and doors.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Thurston

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401264093 Listed on: 07/20/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles Glander

Listing by Avant Realty LLC License #10491210074

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,572

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 5,838 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x129

Parking

  • Off-Site Parking

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,812 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-109-006-0004-009-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,572

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

5,838 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1880
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Clinton Street to Jackson Street.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Driveway, Off Site

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Radiant
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-109-006-0004-009-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 45X129
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5838.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 2 Unit

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1572.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Sold $83,000 -2.2% $46 / Sq Ft
08/01/2017 08/01/17 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2017 07/20/17 For Sale $84,900 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,555 $100,000 $3,200 $96,800
2024 $2,555 $94,000 $3,200 $90,800
2023 $2,516 $90,000 $3,200 $86,800
2022 $2,161 $82,000 $3,200 $78,800
2021 $2,721 $69,000 $2,300 $66,700
2020 $2,662 $69,000 $2,300 $66,700
2019 $597 $69,000 $2,300 $66,700
2018 $1,925 $69,000 $2,300 $66,700
2017 $862 $31,000 $2,300 $28,700
2016 $835 $31,000 $2,300 $28,700
2015 -- $31,000 $2,300 $28,700
2014 -- $31,000 $2,300 $28,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1063801

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-109-006-0004-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.