223 McLin Ln Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 McLin Ln, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $167,333, approximately $205 per square foot. 223 McLin Ln is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Pisgah Elementary School and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Campbell James
Bought by
Turnage Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnage Doris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $94 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $92 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $92 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $91 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $91 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $327 | $3,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $304 | $2,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $298 | $2,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $298 | $2,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $261 | $2,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $261 | $2,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $255 | $2,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,808 | $0 | $0 |