223 Prospect Rd Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $1,266,000 - $1,736,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Prospect Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $1,466,395, approximately $631 per square foot. 223 Prospect Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Ricciardelli Ruby E
Bought by
Ruby Elaine Ricciardelli and Ruby Ricciardelli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruby Elaine Ricciardelli | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,888 | $1,106,000 | $736,500 | $369,500 |
| 2024 | $10,705 | $968,800 | $618,200 | $350,600 |
| 2023 | $10,705 | $968,800 | $618,200 | $350,600 |
| 2022 | $10,608 | $968,800 | $618,200 | $350,600 |
| 2021 | $11,059 | $765,300 | $503,800 | $261,500 |
| 2020 | $11,059 | $765,300 | $503,800 | $261,500 |
| 2019 | $11,059 | $765,300 | $503,800 | $261,500 |
| 2018 | $9,707 | $619,100 | $403,000 | $216,100 |
| 2017 | $9,478 | $619,100 | $403,000 | $216,100 |
| 2016 | $9,268 | $614,200 | $403,000 | $211,200 |
| 2015 | $9,258 | $596,500 | $386,700 | $209,800 |
| 2014 | $9,234 | $596,500 | $386,700 | $209,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map