254 Prospect Rd Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,388,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$1,057/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Prospect Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $1,239,010, approximately $1,057 per square foot. 254 Prospect Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1980
Bought by
Kement Stanley J and Kement Jolanta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kement Stanley J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,678 | $970,700 | $672,100 | $298,600 |
| 2024 | $9,321 | $843,500 | $564,000 | $279,500 |
| 2023 | $9,321 | $843,500 | $564,000 | $279,500 |
| 2022 | $9,236 | $843,500 | $564,000 | $279,500 |
| 2021 | $9,624 | $666,000 | $459,700 | $206,300 |
| 2020 | $9,624 | $666,000 | $459,700 | $206,300 |
| 2019 | $9,624 | $666,000 | $459,700 | $206,300 |
| 2018 | $8,417 | $536,800 | $367,800 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $8,218 | $536,800 | $367,800 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $8,100 | $536,800 | $367,800 | $169,000 |
| 2015 | $7,949 | $512,200 | $352,900 | $159,300 |
| 2014 | $7,929 | $512,200 | $352,900 | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map