2230 Stirrup Ln Wheaton, IL 60189
Estimated Value: $399,432 - $494,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 Stirrup Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $455,108, approximately $313 per square foot. 2230 Stirrup Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Arbor View Elementary School, Glen Crest Middle School, and Glenbard South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Collazo Carlos R and Collazo Kim
Bought by
Collazo Carlos R and Collazo Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,400
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$339,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Kim David J and Kim Diana H
Bought by
Collazo Carlos R and Collazo Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Kim David J and Kim Diana H
Bought by
Kim David J and Kim Diana H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Kim David J and Kim Diana H
Bought by
Kim David J and Kim Diana H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,750
Interest Rate
8.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Misar John S and Misar Marybride E
Bought by
Kim David J and Kim Diana H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,750
Interest Rate
8.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collazo Carlos R | -- | None Available | |
| Collazo Carlos R | $185,000 | -- | |
| Kim David J | -- | -- | |
| Kim David J | -- | -- | |
| Kim David J | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collazo Carlos R | $193,000 | |
| Closed | Collazo Carlos R | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim David J | $106,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,075 | $114,897 | $36,970 | $77,927 |
| 2023 | $7,700 | $105,760 | $34,030 | $71,730 |
| 2022 | $7,399 | $99,950 | $32,160 | $67,790 |
| 2021 | $7,397 | $97,580 | $31,400 | $66,180 |
| 2020 | $7,468 | $96,670 | $31,110 | $65,560 |
| 2019 | $7,272 | $94,120 | $30,290 | $63,830 |
| 2018 | $7,474 | $95,480 | $28,540 | $66,940 |
| 2017 | $6,953 | $91,960 | $27,490 | $64,470 |
| 2016 | $6,844 | $88,280 | $26,390 | $61,890 |
| 2015 | $6,788 | $84,220 | $25,180 | $59,040 |
| 2014 | $6,551 | $80,320 | $22,010 | $58,310 |
| 2013 | $6,353 | $80,560 | $22,080 | $58,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map