22300 Bogie St Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22300 Bogie St, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $357,244, approximately $270 per square foot. 22300 Bogie St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2018
Sold by
Dunn Aaron R and Dunn Aaron
Bought by
Dunn Aaron and Dunn Nichole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,769
Outstanding Balance
$139,829
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Dunn Aaron R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,621
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Pinto Roldan Julio and Pinto Roldan Lillian
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Cwabs Inc Asset Backed Certificates Seri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Mcclure Robert S and Mcclure Robin
Bought by
Pinto Roldan Julio and Pinto Roldan Lillian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Mcclure Robert S and Mcclure Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Washington Mutual Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Va
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Billington Samuel J and Billington Jean M
Bought by
Washington Mutual Home Loans Inc and Fleet Mtg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Werner Theodore R and Werner Robin M
Bought by
Billington Samuel J and Billington Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,618
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Aaron | -- | Service Link | |
| Dunn Aaron R | $175,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | $156,375 | Landsafe Title | |
| Pinto Roldan Julio | $128,000 | First American Title | |
| Mcclure Robert S | $90,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Washington Mutual Home Loans Inc | $81,080 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Billington Samuel J | $86,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Aaron | $163,769 | |
| Closed | Dunn Aaron R | $172,621 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinto Roldan Julio | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclure Robert S | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Billington Samuel J | $87,618 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $225,209 | $32,183 | $193,026 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $220,794 | $31,552 | $189,242 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $216,466 | $30,934 | $185,532 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $212,223 | $30,328 | $181,895 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $208,063 | $29,734 | $178,329 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $205,931 | $29,430 | $176,501 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $205,931 | $29,430 | $176,501 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $197,937 | $28,288 | $169,649 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $192,646 | $35,000 | $157,646 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $165,000 | $41,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $140,000 | $35,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map