22301 Bogie St Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $379,840 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22301 Bogie St, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $398,710, approximately $302 per square foot. 22301 Bogie St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Gallegos Roger Q and Gallegos Delphina M
Bought by
Gallegos Roger Q and Gallegos Delphina M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Roger Q | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $147,842 | $26,615 | $121,227 |
| 2024 | $1,716 | $144,945 | $26,094 | $118,851 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $142,105 | $25,583 | $116,522 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $139,320 | $25,082 | $114,238 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $136,590 | $24,591 | $111,999 |
| 2020 | $5,135 | $135,190 | $24,339 | $110,851 |
| 2019 | $5,133 | $135,190 | $24,339 | $110,851 |
| 2018 | $5,070 | $129,943 | $23,395 | $106,548 |
| 2017 | $5,046 | $127,397 | $22,937 | $104,460 |
| 2016 | $5,003 | $124,901 | $22,488 | $102,413 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $123,026 | $22,151 | $100,875 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $120,618 | $21,718 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map