2232 Cypress Springs Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,635 - $556,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 Cypress Springs Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $540,409, approximately $282 per square foot. 2232 Cypress Springs Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Chu Kang Yi
Bought by
Tsai Shaun and Chu Kang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home North Bay Inc
Bought by
Tsai Shaun J and Chu Kang Yi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,900
Outstanding Balance
$161,553
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$378,856
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsai Shaun | -- | None Available | |
| Chu Kang Yi | -- | None Available | |
| Tsai Shaun J | $395,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsai Shaun J | $315,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,533 | $539,688 | $191,314 | $348,374 |
| 2024 | $7,328 | $487,000 | $230,000 | $257,000 |
| 2023 | $6,907 | $487,000 | $230,000 | $257,000 |
| 2022 | $6,478 | $462,000 | $230,000 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $5,852 | $408,500 | $190,000 | $218,500 |
| 2020 | $5,208 | $352,500 | $150,000 | $202,500 |
| 2019 | $5,221 | $352,500 | $150,000 | $202,500 |
| 2018 | $4,990 | $334,500 | $130,000 | $204,500 |
| 2017 | $4,802 | $308,500 | $110,000 | $198,500 |
| 2016 | $4,704 | $299,000 | $85,000 | $214,000 |
| 2015 | $3,906 | $225,000 | $53,500 | $171,500 |
| 2014 | $3,826 | $210,500 | $50,000 | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map