NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $550,244 - $571,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,766 Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2025

Last sale price $565,000 $320 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,145 / mo

137 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome to your own private desert retreat, perfectly situated in North Phoenix, just 20 minutes from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport. Whether you're searching for the perfect primary residence or dreaming of owning a successful short-term rental, this home checks every box. Step inside and instantly feel at home. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this spacious residence offers oversized rooms, modern finishes, and a beautiful kitchen designed to bring everyone together. From morning coffee at the breakfast bar to hosting unforgettable dinner parties, this kitchen is the heart of the home. But the real magic happens outside. The backyard feels like your own personal resort, complete with a sparkling pool, lush landscaping, and plenty of space to relax, entertain, or let guests create create lasting memories under the Arizona sun. Located close to hiking trails, shopping, dining, and with easy freeway access, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Whether you're envisioning it as your forever home or a top-performing Airbnb, this is one opportunity you don't want to miss.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon Gillette

Real Broker License #SA581713000 Listed on: 04/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Julia Varner

Revinre License #SA648762000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,696

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 8,090 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Wood Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,766 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Greenway Estates No. 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 121
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-52-146

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,696

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

8,090 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Cave Creek & Greenway
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Legal Info Plat: 129PLAT430
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: GREENWAY ESTATES NO. 3
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 319.93
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1766.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Other (See Remarks)
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Evaporative Cooling

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Campo Bello Elementary School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Paradise Valley High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8090.0
  • Parcel #: 214-52-146

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unk

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1696.0
  • Tax Book Number: 214.0
  • Tax Lot: 121
  • Tax Map Number: 52.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2025
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
List Price
$580,000
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.59%
Views
110
Current Estimated Value
$561,811

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,189
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.88%
Original Mortgage
$554,766
Outstanding Balance
$554,766
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,045

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2021
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
List Price
$479,900
Sold Price
$489,900
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.68%
Original Mortgage
$440,910
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2016
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$259,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.11%
Original Mortgage
$246,050
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Paj Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Scharbco Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Sampaga Heather
Bought by
Paj Enterprises Llc Usa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Sampaga Heather
Bought by
Sampaga & Associates Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Sampaga Heather S and Christopher Heather S
Bought by
Sampaga & Associates Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Christopher Mark A
Bought by
Christopher Heather S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Varner Colton $565,000 Super Title Agency Llc
Hsu Michelle $489,900 Clear Title Agency Of Az
Olson Nathan J $259,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency
Scharbco Investments Llc -- None Available
Paj Enterprises Llc Usa $177,601 None Available
Sampaga & Associates Llc -- Accommodation
Sampaga Heather -- None Available
Sampaga Heather -- None Available
Sampaga & Associates Llc -- None Available
Christopher Heather S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Varner Colton $554,766
Previous Owner Hsu Michelle $440,910
Previous Owner Olson Nathan J $246,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Sold $565,000 -2.6% $320 / Sq Ft
08/23/2025 08/23/25 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2025 08/12/25 For Sale $580,000 0.0% $328 / Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2025 05/21/25 Price Changed $580,000 -0.9% $328 / Sq Ft
04/08/2025 04/08/25 For Sale $585,000 +19.4% $331 / Sq Ft
10/08/2021 10/08/21 Sold $489,900 +2.1% $265 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/09/2021 09/09/21 For Sale $479,900 +85.3% $259 / Sq Ft
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Sold $259,000 -0.3% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2017 03/01/17 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2017 02/09/17 Price Changed $259,900 -1.6% $147 / Sq Ft
01/26/2017 01/26/17 Price Changed $264,000 -1.9% $149 / Sq Ft
12/21/2016 12/21/16 For Sale $269,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,741 $17,037 -- --
2024 $1,660 $16,226 -- --
2023 $1,660 $32,850 $6,570 $26,280
2022 $1,392 $25,110 $5,020 $20,090
2021 $1,414 $22,130 $4,420 $17,710
2020 $1,366 $21,220 $4,240 $16,980
2019 $1,372 $19,020 $3,800 $15,220
2018 $1,322 $17,060 $3,410 $13,650
2017 $1,263 $15,620 $3,120 $12,500
2016 $1,458 $14,450 $2,890 $11,560
2015 $1,336 $11,920 $2,380 $9,540

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6848254

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-52-146

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.