2331 E Betty Elyse Ln Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,149/month
About This Home
This well-maintained home is located in the desirable and active 55+ community of Northtown! Residents of Northtown enjoy tons of community activities, heated pool, clubhouse and pickleball court! The remodeled kitchen features gorgeous quartz countertops, antique-white cabinets and matching appliances. Tons of counter space and ample storage! An enclosed Arizona room (approx 150 sqft) provides valuable bonus space - ideal for a home office, hobbies or everyday relaxation. The private backyard includes mature shade trees and a covered patio offering comfortable outdoor living with minimal maintenance! Centrally located close to the Loop 101, SR 51 and minutes from Desert Ridge!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,497
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Lot Details
- 5,239 Sq Ft Lot
- East or West Exposure
HOA Fees
- $54 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Brick Veneer
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 1,400 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Skylights
- Double Pane Windows
- Vinyl Clad Windows
- Mountain Views
Kitchen
- Kitchen Updated in 2026
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
- 220 Volts In Laundry
Parking
- Direct Access Garage
- 1 Attached Carport Space
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Plumbing System Updated in 2026
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 92
- Assessor Parcel Number 214-41-096
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
- Ossalaer Association, Phone Number (602) 277-4418
- Built by Staggs Homes
- Northtown Unit 3A Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 | $11,752 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $11,192 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $23,770 | $4,750 | $19,020 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $18,880 | $3,770 | $15,110 |
| 2021 | $976 | $16,760 | $3,350 | $13,410 |
| 2020 | $942 | $15,550 | $3,110 | $12,440 |
| 2019 | $947 | $13,670 | $2,730 | $10,940 |
| 2018 | $912 | $12,120 | $2,420 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $871 | $10,600 | $2,120 | $8,480 |
| 2016 | $857 | $10,100 | $2,020 | $8,080 |
| 2015 | $682 | $8,120 | $1,620 | $6,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -1.6% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | +8.7% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Sold | $345,000 | -6.5% | $246 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2022 03/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $264 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $70,500 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $63,500 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $71,910 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $30,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 7000087
APN: 214-41-096
- 2250 E Kathleen Rd
- 15811 N 23rd St
- 2201 E Gretta Place
- 2134 E Beck Ln
- 15601 N 22nd St Unit 3B
- 2423 E Tracy Ln Unit 3
- 2222 E Marconi Ave
- 2440 E Waltann Ln
- 2437 E Tracy Ln Unit 1
- 2213 E Janice Way
- 14220 N Cave Creek Rd
- 2236 E Blanche Dr
- 2139 E Betty Elyse Ln
- 15818 N 25th St Unit 113
- 2021 E Tierra Buena Ln Unit 8
- 15039 N 24th Place
- 15031 N 21st Place
- 2132 E Monte Cristo Ave
- 15419 N 20th St
- 12638 N 20th St
- 15430 N 25th St
- 2201 E Kathleen Rd
- 2237 E Hillery Dr
- 2615 E Greenway Rd Unit 21
- 2615 E Greenway Rd Unit 20
- 16033 N 25th St Unit 102
- 16033 N 25th St Unit 114
- 15861 N 20th St
- 2502 E Paradise Ln Unit 2
- 2502 E Paradise Ln
- 2612 E Paradise Ln
- 2366 E Evans Dr
- 2615 E Grandview Rd
- 2214 E Aire Libre Ave
- 2833 E Beck Ln
- 2819 E Marconi Ave Unit 201
- 2834 E Tracy Ln Unit 1
- 2807 E Monte Cristo Ave Unit 102
- 2802 E Monte Cristo Ave Unit 102
- 2345 E Gelding Dr