2232 Laredo Ave Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $271,489 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 Laredo Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $287,622, approximately $230 per square foot. 2232 Laredo Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Dattolico Paul A and Dattolico Joan E
Bought by
Smith James B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Barton William E
Bought by
Dattolico Paul A and Dattolico Joan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James B | $129,000 | Chelsea Title Of The Nature | |
| Dattolico Paul A | $95,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dattolico Paul A | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $186,768 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,289 | $169,789 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,289 | $154,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,067 | $140,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $128,882 | $18,125 | $110,757 |
| 2020 | $2,341 | $117,950 | $15,625 | $102,325 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $113,913 | $12,375 | $101,538 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $100,635 | $11,875 | $88,760 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $91,154 | $11,250 | $79,904 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $79,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $76,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $73,701 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map