2232 Root St Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,888,830 - $2,043,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,229
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 Root St, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,950,458, approximately $604 per square foot. 2232 Root St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Robert C. Fisler Elementary School, Sunny Hills High School, and Arborland Montessori - Hughes Dr. Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Won Chulwoo and Kim Dohee
Bought by
Lee Justin Sangmin and Lee Ana H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$390,952
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,559,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Bhf/Lh At Amerige Heights Llc
Bought by
Won Chulwoo and Kim Dohee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Justin Sangmin | $800,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Won Chulwoo | $561,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Justin Sangmin | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Won Chulwoo | $448,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,045 | $1,032,653 | $532,573 | $500,080 |
| 2024 | $14,045 | $1,012,405 | $522,130 | $490,275 |
| 2023 | $13,747 | $992,554 | $511,892 | $480,662 |
| 2022 | $13,674 | $973,093 | $501,855 | $471,238 |
| 2021 | $14,132 | $954,013 | $492,014 | $461,999 |
| 2020 | $14,017 | $944,231 | $486,969 | $457,262 |
| 2019 | $13,709 | $925,717 | $477,420 | $448,297 |
| 2018 | $13,533 | $907,566 | $468,059 | $439,507 |
| 2017 | $13,332 | $889,771 | $458,881 | $430,890 |
| 2016 | $13,099 | $872,325 | $449,883 | $422,442 |
| 2015 | $12,794 | $859,222 | $443,125 | $416,097 |
| 2014 | $12,492 | $842,392 | $434,445 | $407,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map