2232 Summit Ave Everett, WA 98201
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $450,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 Summit Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $438,746, approximately $450 per square foot. 2232 Summit Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Brown Carolyn F
Bought by
Locken Bryan Andrew and Locken Anita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,660
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locken Bryan Andrew | $83,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Locken Bryan Andrew | $84,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,348 | $407,000 | $290,900 | $116,100 |
| 2025 | $3,243 | $384,100 | $273,600 | $110,500 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $377,600 | $267,100 | $110,500 |
| 2023 | $3,230 | $393,400 | $257,400 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $296,300 | $181,400 | $114,900 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $245,800 | $143,400 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $219,600 | $119,100 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $195,600 | $106,100 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $160,500 | $101,700 | $58,800 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $142,900 | $86,400 | $56,500 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $122,800 | $73,500 | $49,300 |
| 2013 | $1,365 | $97,600 | $52,200 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map