2233 Argyle Dr Columbus, OH 43219
Brittany Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $217,555
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2233 Argyle Dr, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $190,639, approximately $177 per square foot. 2233 Argyle Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including South Mifflin Stem Academy (K-6), Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and Cesar Chavez College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Biggest Wheel Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Day Tyler and Day Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,150
Outstanding Balance
$183,302
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$7,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Keller Monte and Peterson Rachael Anne
Bought by
Biggest Wheel Investment Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Blackwell Lillian K
Bought by
Keller Monte and Peterson Rachael Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,531
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Perkins Florence C
Bought by
Masjid Al Fath
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
Bought by
Blackwell Lillian K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Tyler | $197,000 | Equity Settlement Services | |
| Biggest Wheel Investment Group Llc | $90,000 | Axxis Title Agency | |
| Keller Monte | $47,000 | Chase Title Box | |
| Masjid Al Fath | -- | None Available | |
| Blackwell Lillian K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day Tyler | $187,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Biggest Wheel Investment Group Llc | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller Monte | $74,531 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $44,490 | $8,580 | $35,910 |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $44,490 | $8,580 | $35,910 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $37,320 | $8,580 | $28,740 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $19,190 | $2,700 | $16,490 |
| 2021 | $997 | $19,190 | $2,700 | $16,490 |
| 2020 | $998 | $19,190 | $2,700 | $16,490 |
| 2019 | $920 | $15,160 | $2,170 | $12,990 |
| 2018 | $459 | $15,160 | $2,170 | $12,990 |
| 2017 | $492 | $15,160 | $2,170 | $12,990 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $19,360 | $2,840 | $16,520 |
| 2015 | $582 | $19,360 | $2,840 | $16,520 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $19,360 | $2,840 | $16,520 |
| 2013 | $639 | $21,490 | $3,150 | $18,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map