2233 Baker Rd Batesville, MS 38606
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,625
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2233 Baker Rd, Batesville, MS 38606 and is currently estimated at $268,625, approximately $102 per square foot. 2233 Baker Rd is a home located in Panola County with nearby schools including Batesville Elementary School, Batesville Middle School, and Batesville Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Whitsell Wanda Lou Hendrix
Bought by
Whitsell Arley Renaldo and Wanda Lou (Hendrix) Whitsell Revocable T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitsell Arley Renaldo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $18,449 | $7,159 | $11,290 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $18,538 | $7,248 | $11,290 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $18,456 | $7,166 | $11,290 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $18,453 | $7,163 | $11,290 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $18,626 | $7,336 | $11,290 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $18,823 | $7,533 | $11,290 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $18,778 | $7,488 | $11,290 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $18,109 | $6,819 | $11,290 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $18,017 | $6,727 | $11,290 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $17,494 | $6,533 | $10,961 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,124 | $6,163 | $10,961 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,795 | $5,834 | $10,961 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,511 | $5,550 | $10,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map