2234 Barwick Rd Quitman, GA 31643
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $464,055
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,471
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2234 Barwick Rd, Quitman, GA 31643 and is currently estimated at $304,014, approximately $206 per square foot. 2234 Barwick Rd is a home located in Brooks County with nearby schools including Quitman Elementary School and First Baptist Church Preschool & Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Bought by
Conservation Use Covenant Recording
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1991
Sold by
Barker Ralph B
Bought by
Barker Ruby Taylor
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conservation Use Covenant Recording | -- | -- | |
| Barker Ruby Taylor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $146,960 | $126,760 | $20,200 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $146,960 | $126,760 | $20,200 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $127,840 | $110,080 | $17,760 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $117,760 | $104,840 | $12,920 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $96,720 | $85,040 | $11,680 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $96,520 | $85,040 | $11,480 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $85,080 | $74,080 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $83,280 | $72,280 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $998 | $82,800 | $72,320 | $10,480 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $80,400 | $69,920 | $10,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,320 | $69,920 | $10,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,320 | $69,920 | $10,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,320 | $69,920 | $10,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map