3155 Barwick Rd Quitman, GA 31643
Estimated Value: $287,206 - $361,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3155 Barwick Rd, Quitman, GA 31643 and is currently estimated at $329,552, approximately $145 per square foot. 3155 Barwick Rd is a home located in Brooks County with nearby schools including Quitman Elementary School and First Baptist Church Preschool & Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Bought by
Mcdonald Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Sandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,054 | $108,300 | $7,600 | $100,700 |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $108,300 | $7,600 | $100,700 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $95,940 | $6,520 | $89,420 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $75,700 | $6,240 | $69,460 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $70,740 | $6,080 | $64,660 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $70,100 | $6,080 | $64,020 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $64,100 | $6,240 | $57,860 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $64,900 | $6,240 | $58,660 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $63,140 | $6,240 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $64,660 | $6,240 | $58,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,580 | $6,240 | $59,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,540 | $6,240 | $62,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,540 | $6,240 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map