J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jeremy Higgins
Compass
(530) 574-3329
8 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,064,611 - $1,131,000
Welcome to Wild Horse, this lovely 4 bedroom home has a beautiful open floor plan, with a breakfast bar and eat in kitchen, overlooking the perfect kid backyard with a play house. There is a formal dining and living room, as well as a downstairs bedroom with a full bath. The garage is enormous, 4 car tandem with room for table tennis, pool or even badminton ;) This home is spacious and cozy at the same time. Please come see this beauty for yourself.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riordon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Riordon Andrew | $758,000 | -- | |
| Revzin Alexander | $695,000 | First Americant Title Co | |
| Muller Kenneth | $769,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Radi Mojtaba G | $417,500 | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riordon Andrew | $488,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Riordon Andrew | $193,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Revzin Alexander | $556,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muller Kenneth | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Radi Mojtaba G | $375,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2017 08/02/17 | Sold | $758,000 | -0.9% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2017 05/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2017 03/09/17 | For Sale | $765,000 | +10.1% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Sold | $695,000 | -2.0% | $282 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2014 07/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | For Sale | $709,000 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,721 | $869,126 | $386,859 | $482,267 |
| 2023 | $11,721 | $835,379 | $371,838 | $463,541 |
| 2022 | $11,291 | $819,000 | $364,548 | $454,452 |
| 2021 | $11,067 | $802,942 | $357,400 | $445,542 |
| 2020 | $10,827 | $788,623 | $353,736 | $434,887 |
| 2019 | $10,461 | $773,160 | $346,800 | $426,360 |
| 2018 | $9,802 | $758,000 | $340,000 | $418,000 |
| 2017 | $9,471 | $719,709 | $321,021 | $398,688 |
| 2016 | $9,282 | $705,598 | $314,727 | $390,871 |
| 2015 | $9,358 | $695,000 | $310,000 | $385,000 |
| 2014 | $9,358 | $715,000 | $280,000 | $435,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jeremy Higgins
Compass
(530) 574-3329
8 in this area
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
David Fletcher
RE/MAX
(530) 574-8430
55 in this area
164 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Julie Partain
RE/MAX
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 17012611
APN: 071-342-032-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.