2234 County Road D E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Maplewood Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
452
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2234 County Road D E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $333,413, approximately $737 per square foot. 2234 County Road D E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Peterson Brian J
Bought by
Norton Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,268
Outstanding Balance
$160,690
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,723
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Katherine | $206,000 | Titlesmart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norton Katherine | $202,268 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $286,600 | $90,700 | $195,900 |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $288,000 | $90,700 | $197,300 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $277,300 | $90,700 | $186,600 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $225,700 | $90,700 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $217,300 | $90,700 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $210,900 | $90,700 | $120,200 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $173,300 | $90,700 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $3,502 | $171,700 | $90,700 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $3,690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,718 | $187,600 | $80,700 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map