2249 County Road D E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Maplewood Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $552,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,395
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2249 County Road D E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $530,412, approximately $156 per square foot. 2249 County Road D E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Willow Lane Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Njinge Barbara and Cho Julius Suhfor
Bought by
Njinge Barbara and Cho Julius Shufor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,550
Outstanding Balance
$367,307
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2021
Sold by
Koch Michael L
Bought by
Njinge Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,550
Outstanding Balance
$367,307
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Koch Michelle W and Kowalski Michelle W
Bought by
Koch Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,550
Outstanding Balance
$367,307
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Koch Micahel L
Bought by
Koch Michael L and Kowalski Michelle W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Njinge Barbara | -- | Lake Title Llc | |
| Njinge Barbara | $465,000 | Ancona Title & Escrow | |
| Koch Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Koch Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Njinge Barbara Barbara | $465,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Njinge Barbara | $404,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Koch Michael L | $266,000 | |
| Closed | Njinge Barbara Barbara | $404,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,960 | $534,400 | $77,400 | $457,000 |
| 2023 | $6,960 | $467,800 | $77,400 | $390,400 |
| 2022 | $6,398 | $463,000 | $77,400 | $385,600 |
| 2021 | $5,940 | $408,400 | $77,400 | $331,000 |
| 2020 | $6,240 | $388,300 | $77,400 | $310,900 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $377,900 | $77,400 | $300,500 |
| 2018 | $5,022 | $338,600 | $77,400 | $261,200 |
| 2017 | $5,442 | $327,100 | $77,400 | $249,700 |
| 2016 | $5,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,894 | $311,500 | $68,900 | $242,600 |
| 2014 | $4,888 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map