2234 E Broadway Rd Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,507,520
Studio
--
Bath
8,388
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2234 E Broadway Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $3,507,520, approximately $418 per square foot. 2234 E Broadway Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Percy L Julian School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Hutton Team Llc
Bought by
Realty Income Properties 15
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Realty Income Properties 15 | $1,682,593 | Fidelity National Title Co N |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,546 | $162,793 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $24,685 | $159,886 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $24,685 | $230,316 | $67,626 | $162,690 |
| 2022 | $24,901 | $169,558 | $17,308 | $152,250 |
| 2021 | $26,133 | $167,886 | $16,272 | $151,614 |
| 2020 | $25,811 | $162,936 | $12,744 | $150,192 |
| 2019 | $24,976 | $153,936 | $9,720 | $144,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map