2234 Rolling River Ln Unit 2 Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $770,688
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2234 Rolling River Ln Unit 2, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $724,422, approximately $318 per square foot. 2234 Rolling River Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Santa Susana Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Parti Rajesh and Parti Shruty
Bought by
Parti Rajesh and Parti Shruty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
The Michael A De Mesa Trust and Calleja Eugina De Mesa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parti Rajesh | -- | None Available | |
| The Michael A De Mesa Trust | $450,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,941 | $540,704 | $351,537 | $189,167 |
| 2024 | $5,941 | $530,102 | $344,644 | $185,458 |
| 2023 | $5,596 | $519,708 | $337,886 | $181,822 |
| 2022 | $5,621 | $509,518 | $331,261 | $178,257 |
| 2021 | $5,623 | $499,528 | $324,766 | $174,762 |
| 2020 | $5,537 | $494,408 | $321,437 | $172,971 |
| 2019 | $5,296 | $484,715 | $315,135 | $169,580 |
| 2018 | $5,280 | $475,211 | $308,956 | $166,255 |
| 2017 | $5,186 | $465,895 | $302,899 | $162,996 |
| 2016 | $4,967 | $456,760 | $296,960 | $159,800 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $265,495 | $76,495 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,527 | $63,527 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map