NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $448,000 - $470,158

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,734 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2022

Last sale price $411,000 $237 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,210 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Indoor Spa
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Country Parkway Elementary School Rated A
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of June 2022

Stunning remodel located in top rated Williamsville School District! Everything has been done over the past 10 years including the installation of central air conditioning! Your living room has new hardwood flooring that carries throughout the entire home. Enjoy your formal dining room & kitchen with new cabinetry, granite countertops & stainless appliances; there's even a double oven! The French doors off the kitchen open to the covered back patio you’ve been dreaming of! The family room is a great size & has a stacked stone wood burning fireplace! Upstairs features 3 bedrooms, an oversized full bathroom with tiled surround & custom closets in every room! The rec room with built-in electric fireplace provides over 200 sqft of bonus space & the laundry room has loads of storage & includes the washer & dryer. The covered patio boasts stamped concrete, recessed lighting & new siding on the back of the home. Your fenced in backyard has two peach trees, a hot tub, shed, firepit and swing! Updates include; covered patio (’21), back siding (’17), roof (’12), garage opener (’22), overhead door (’12). Schedule your showing today; seller will begin to review offers on Thursday May 5th.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dana David

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401211343 Listed on: 04/29/2022

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Co-Listed By

Joseph David

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30DA0820627

Last Buyer's Agent

Sriti Hossain

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401301488

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,279

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 9,059 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x149
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,734 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-056-200-0005-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,279

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

9,059 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA001
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-634-4200
  • Directions: South side of Maple, West of Transit,
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Hot Tub/Spa
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Williamsville East High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Transit Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-056-200-0005-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X149
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9059.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5279.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Country Parkway Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2022
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Poliukhovych Volodymyr and Bosovets Oksana
List Price
$367,500
Sold Price
$411,000
Premium/Discount to List
$43,500
11.84%
Current Estimated Value
$457,790

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,790
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.83%
Original Mortgage
$349,350
Outstanding Balance
$329,468
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,322

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Donovan Shaun
Bought by
Poliukhovych Volodymyr and Bosovets Oksana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Malik Raheel
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arunagiri Dayanidhi $411,000 None Available
Poliukhovych Volodymyr -- None Available
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arunagiri Dayanidhi $349,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2022 06/28/22 Sold $411,000 +11.8% $237 / Sq Ft
05/05/2022 05/05/22 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2022 04/29/22 For Sale $367,500 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,186 $450,000 $61,000 $389,000
2024 $9,186 $450,000 $61,000 $389,000
2023 $5,567 $163,000 $31,000 $132,000
2022 $5,380 $163,000 $31,000 $132,000
2021 $5,280 $163,000 $31,000 $132,000
2020 $4,624 $163,000 $31,000 $132,000
2019 $6,334 $163,000 $31,000 $132,000
2018 $4,424 $163,000 $31,000 $132,000
2017 $1,823 $163,000 $31,000 $132,000
2016 $3,773 $125,000 $24,100 $100,900
2015 -- $125,000 $24,100 $100,900
2014 -- $125,000 $24,100 $100,900

MLS Number: B1401811

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-056-200-0005-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.