Seller's Agent in 2024
Kim Panozzo
HomeSmart
(480) 601-6400
9 in this area
861 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $310,000
3-bed, 2-bath Phoenix home with NO HOA! Featuring tile flooring, light cabinets in the kitchen, arched doorways, and a bay window in the dining area, this home has small touches of character throughout & endless opportunities to create your dream home. This property also features a large bonus room ideal for a sitting area or game/media room. Seated on a large lot with a blank canvas backyard just waiting to be customized. Enjoy easy access to State Route 10, with Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport, Downtown Phoenix, Legacy Golf Club, K1 Speed Go-Kart track, top schools, and nearby dining & shopping, all central to this location. Embrace convenience and possibility in this Phoenix gem!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Freddy Junior | -- | Vantage Point Title | |
| Romero Freddy Junior | $305,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Freddy Junior | $301,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Freddy Junior | $299,475 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | Sold | $305,000 | +1.7% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2024 03/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $4,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $589 | $4,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $589 | $21,020 | $4,200 | $16,820 |
| 2022 | $576 | $15,660 | $3,130 | $12,530 |
| 2021 | $594 | $12,850 | $2,570 | $10,280 |
| 2020 | $587 | $11,560 | $2,310 | $9,250 |
| 2019 | $567 | $9,400 | $1,880 | $7,520 |
| 2018 | $551 | $8,350 | $1,670 | $6,680 |
| 2017 | $513 | $6,410 | $1,280 | $5,130 |
| 2016 | $624 | $5,780 | $1,150 | $4,630 |
| 2015 | $453 | $4,280 | $850 | $3,430 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kim Panozzo
HomeSmart
(480) 601-6400
9 in this area
861 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Samantha Gallo
HomeSmart
(480) 329-2472
2 in this area
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Cupertino Sanchez, Jr.
Real Broker
(602) 309-8844
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6676184
APN: 122-07-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.