2302 E Chipman Rd Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,105 - $354,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 E Chipman Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $324,776, approximately $213 per square foot. 2302 E Chipman Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Percy L Julian School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Gonzales Maria Cazarez
Bought by
Perez Rocael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Keyglee Holdings Inc
Bought by
Gonzales Maria Cazares
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Hooks Billie Ann and Poree Bryan Lamont
Bought by
Keyglee Holdings Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Rocael | $204,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Gonzales Maria Cazares | $149,000 | West Title Agency | |
| Keyglee Holdings Inc | $110,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Az | |
| Keyglee Holdings Inc | $110,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Az |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Maria Cazares | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $5,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $746 | $4,981 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $746 | $21,320 | $4,260 | $17,060 |
| 2022 | $731 | $16,100 | $3,220 | $12,880 |
| 2021 | $746 | $14,120 | $2,820 | $11,300 |
| 2020 | $737 | $12,850 | $2,570 | $10,280 |
| 2019 | $644 | $10,580 | $2,110 | $8,470 |
| 2018 | $625 | $9,310 | $1,860 | $7,450 |
| 2017 | $583 | $7,370 | $1,470 | $5,900 |
| 2016 | $553 | $6,630 | $1,320 | $5,310 |
| 2015 | $514 | $4,780 | $950 | $3,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map