2236 Troy Rd Springfield, OH 45504
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $456,792
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2236 Troy Rd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $344,198, approximately $205 per square foot. 2236 Troy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Junior/Senior High School, and Ridgewood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Sold by
Overholser Paul H
Bought by
Clarkson John W and Clarkson Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarkson John W | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $124,810 | $56,300 | $68,510 |
| 2024 | $3,387 | $72,220 | $27,260 | $44,960 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $72,220 | $27,260 | $44,960 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $72,220 | $27,260 | $44,960 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $72,220 | $27,260 | $44,960 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $72,220 | $27,260 | $44,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map