Estimated Value: $347,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2238 Hayes Rd, Hayes, VA 23072 and is currently estimated at $382,333, approximately $219 per square foot. 2238 Hayes Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Harris Pauline M
Bought by
Stratton Christopher W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,392
Outstanding Balance
$203,874
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$178,459
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stratton Christopher W | $224,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stratton Christopher W | $231,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $269,360 | $75,090 | $194,270 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $269,360 | $75,090 | $194,270 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $269,360 | $75,090 | $194,270 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $199,080 | $65,300 | $133,780 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $199,080 | $65,300 | $133,780 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $199,080 | $65,300 | $133,780 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $172,900 | $59,910 | $112,990 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $172,900 | $59,910 | $112,990 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $186,340 | $59,570 | $126,770 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $181,800 | $58,000 | $123,800 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $181,800 | $58,000 | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map