2238 Swiftwater Way Glendora, CA 91741
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,567,604 - $1,790,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,293
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2238 Swiftwater Way, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,675,651, approximately $508 per square foot. 2238 Swiftwater Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Magpayo Hector M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$539,992
Outstanding Balance
$235,452
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,440,199
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magpayo Hector M | $695,500 | North American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magpayo Hector M | $539,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,584 | $988,129 | $590,037 | $398,092 |
| 2024 | $11,584 | $968,755 | $578,468 | $390,287 |
| 2023 | $11,321 | $949,761 | $567,126 | $382,635 |
| 2022 | $11,108 | $931,139 | $556,006 | $375,133 |
| 2021 | $10,914 | $912,882 | $545,104 | $367,778 |
| 2019 | $10,297 | $885,807 | $528,937 | $356,870 |
| 2018 | $10,073 | $868,439 | $518,566 | $349,873 |
| 2016 | $9,653 | $834,719 | $498,431 | $336,288 |
| 2015 | $9,432 | $822,182 | $490,945 | $331,237 |
| 2014 | $9,397 | $806,078 | $481,329 | $324,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map