2239 N 58th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85035
Estimated Value: $334,280 - $453,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2239 N 58th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85035 and is currently estimated at $391,570, approximately $165 per square foot. 2239 N 58th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cartwright School, Justine Spitalny School, and Maryvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Sanchez Herman and Sanchez Erminia
Bought by
The Sanchez Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sanchez Family Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $14,724 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $14,023 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $27,520 | $5,500 | $22,020 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $21,180 | $4,230 | $16,950 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $18,620 | $3,720 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $17,350 | $3,470 | $13,880 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $15,260 | $3,050 | $12,210 |
| 2018 | $966 | $11,900 | $2,380 | $9,520 |
| 2017 | $922 | $9,820 | $1,960 | $7,860 |
| 2016 | $880 | $8,450 | $1,690 | $6,760 |
| 2015 | $812 | $7,350 | $1,470 | $5,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map