Estimated Value: $661,000 - $1,170,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22398 N Ripon Rd Unit S, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $847,469, approximately $406 per square foot. 22398 N Ripon Rd Unit S is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Ripona Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Enserink Steven L and Enserink S D
Bought by
Enas Raymond and Enas Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,965
Interest Rate
8.3%
Estimated Equity
$832,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Enas Raymond and Enas Ruth
Bought by
Enas Raymond and Enas Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1996
Sold by
Zimmerman Rica
Bought by
Enas Raymond and Enas Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enas Raymond | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Enas Raymond | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Enas Raymond | $100,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enas Raymond | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Enas Raymond | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Enas Raymond | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,983 | $352,865 | $130,285 | $222,580 |
| 2024 | $3,897 | $345,948 | $127,731 | $218,217 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $339,165 | $125,227 | $213,938 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $332,516 | $122,772 | $209,744 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $325,997 | $120,365 | $205,632 |
| 2020 | $3,593 | $322,655 | $119,131 | $203,524 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $316,330 | $116,796 | $199,534 |
| 2018 | $3,215 | $286,264 | $114,506 | $171,758 |
| 2017 | $3,153 | $280,652 | $112,261 | $168,391 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $275,150 | $110,060 | $165,090 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $265,710 | $106,284 | $159,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map