224 35th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Denny Blaine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,082,981 - $3,236,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$1,096/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 35th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $2,444,995, approximately $1,096 per square foot. 224 35th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Eland Carol F
Bought by
Lewis Howard S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$748,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,647
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,124,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Gibson Diana C and Braden Michael J
Bought by
Eland Sid W and Eland Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Mccraney David L and Lewis Roberta Ann
Bought by
Braden Michael J and Gibson Diana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Howard S | $935,000 | Fidelity Natio | |
| Eland Sid W | $423,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Braden Michael J | $400,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records