224 Amicita Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,337,000 - $1,725,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$1,541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Amicita Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,519,681, approximately $1,541 per square foot. 224 Amicita Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Thomas E Frazier E and Thomas Ellen T
Bought by
Thomas E Frazier And Ellen T Frazier Revocabl and Frazier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Thomas Thomas E E and Frazier Ellen T
Bought by
Frazier Thomas E and Frazier Ellen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Miller Cathleen A Frazier and Frazier Thomas E
Bought by
Frazier Thomas E and Frazier Ellen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Frazier Daniel and Estate Of William C Frazier
Bought by
Miller Cathleen A and Frazier Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas E Frazier And Ellen T Frazier Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frazier Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Frazier Thomas E | $500,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Miller Cathleen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frazier Thomas E | $373,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frazier Thomas E | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,245 | $738,671 | $532,146 | $206,525 |
| 2024 | $11,778 | $724,191 | $521,714 | $202,477 |
| 2023 | $11,482 | $709,991 | $511,484 | $198,507 |
| 2022 | $10,776 | $696,072 | $501,457 | $194,615 |
| 2021 | $10,455 | $682,428 | $491,628 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $10,352 | $675,436 | $486,590 | $188,846 |
| 2019 | $10,736 | $662,192 | $477,049 | $185,143 |
| 2018 | $10,455 | $649,207 | $467,695 | $181,512 |
| 2017 | $10,376 | $636,478 | $458,525 | $177,953 |
| 2016 | $9,527 | $623,998 | $449,534 | $174,464 |
| 2015 | $9,157 | $614,624 | $442,781 | $171,843 |
| 2014 | $8,899 | $602,587 | $434,109 | $168,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map