224 Daniels St Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $770,370 - $849,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Daniels St, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $793,593, approximately $434 per square foot. 224 Daniels St is a home with nearby schools including Helen Keller Elementary School, Annie Sullivan Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
First Evergreen Props
Bought by
Kings Lane Rt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$686,602
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$106,991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kings Lane Rt | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kings Lane Rt | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Kings Lane Rt | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Kings Lane Rt | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,084 | $695,700 | $331,600 | $364,100 |
| 2024 | $8,044 | $682,300 | $331,600 | $350,700 |
| 2023 | $7,757 | $616,600 | $282,600 | $334,000 |
| 2022 | $7,298 | $519,400 | $222,500 | $296,900 |
| 2021 | $8,468 | $578,000 | $249,900 | $328,100 |
| 2020 | $8,015 | $552,400 | $239,700 | $312,700 |
| 2019 | $7,946 | $542,000 | $229,400 | $312,600 |
| 2018 | $7,369 | $503,000 | $221,200 | $281,800 |
| 2017 | $7,095 | $486,600 | $204,800 | $281,800 |
| 2016 | $6,892 | $475,300 | $219,700 | $255,600 |
| 2015 | $6,890 | $464,300 | $208,700 | $255,600 |
| 2014 | $6,339 | $438,700 | $183,100 | $255,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map