224 E 48th St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $123,978 - $192,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E 48th St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $157,995, approximately $148 per square foot. 224 E 48th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Vincent Elementary School, Durling Middle School, and Clearview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Bontrager Sandra
Bought by
Richardson Evan H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,651
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$135,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Bontrager Sandra
Bought by
Richardson Evan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Evan H | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Richardson Evan | $19,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Evan H | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,438 | $33,264 | $7,165 | $26,100 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $22,880 | $6,185 | $16,695 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $22,880 | $6,185 | $16,695 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $22,880 | $6,185 | $16,695 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $20,610 | $5,570 | $15,040 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $20,610 | $5,570 | $15,040 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $20,610 | $5,570 | $15,040 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $19,130 | $3,450 | $15,680 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $19,130 | $3,450 | $15,680 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $19,130 | $3,450 | $15,680 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $20,070 | $3,620 | $16,450 |
| 2013 | $1,302 | $20,070 | $3,620 | $16,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map