303 E 48th St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $181,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E 48th St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $156,195, approximately $72 per square foot. 303 E 48th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Vincent Elementary School, Durling Middle School, and Clearview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,942 | $54,411 | $8,148 | $46,263 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $39,162 | $7,035 | $32,127 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $39,162 | $7,035 | $32,127 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $39,162 | $7,035 | $32,127 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $35,280 | $6,340 | $28,940 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $35,280 | $6,340 | $28,940 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $35,280 | $6,340 | $28,940 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $29,760 | $3,970 | $25,790 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $29,760 | $3,970 | $25,790 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $29,760 | $3,970 | $25,790 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $33,230 | $3,970 | $29,260 |
| 2013 | $2,204 | $33,230 | $3,970 | $29,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map