301 E 48th St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E 48th St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $218,180, approximately $113 per square foot. 301 E 48th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Vincent Elementary School, Durling Middle School, and Clearview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Echko Patricia F
Bought by
Pullin Michelle A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pullin Michelle A | $100,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,546 | $59,770 | $8,148 | $51,622 |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $47,215 | $7,035 | $40,180 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $47,215 | $7,035 | $40,180 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $47,215 | $7,035 | $40,180 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $42,540 | $6,340 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $42,540 | $6,340 | $36,200 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $42,540 | $6,340 | $36,200 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $37,410 | $3,780 | $33,630 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $37,410 | $3,780 | $33,630 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $37,410 | $3,780 | $33,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,940 | $3,970 | $37,970 |
| 2013 | $2,701 | $41,940 | $3,970 | $37,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map