224 Newcastle Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $874,000 - $1,005,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Newcastle Ave, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $943,167, approximately $643 per square foot. 224 Newcastle Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Topaz Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Kampa Aloysius M
Bought by
Aloysius M Kampa Revocable Trust and Kampa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Jante Kampa Trust
Bought by
Kampa Aloysius M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Janet Kampa
Bought by
Kampa Janet K and Kampa Geraldine K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aloysius M Kampa Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kampa Aloysius M | $145,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Kampa Janet K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kampa Aloysius M | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,116 | $222,044 | $122,917 | $99,127 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $217,691 | $120,507 | $97,184 |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $213,423 | $118,144 | $95,279 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $209,239 | $115,828 | $93,411 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $205,137 | $113,557 | $91,580 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $203,034 | $112,393 | $90,641 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $199,053 | $110,189 | $88,864 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $195,150 | $108,028 | $87,122 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $191,324 | $105,910 | $85,414 |
| 2016 | $2,591 | $187,573 | $103,833 | $83,740 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $184,756 | $102,273 | $82,483 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $181,137 | $100,269 | $80,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map