224 Pangle Dr Charlotte, NC 28217
Yorkmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Pangle Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217 and is currently estimated at $286,353, approximately $216 per square foot. 224 Pangle Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary, Alexander Graham Middle, and Harding University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lemus Dominga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,349
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Chavez Sandra and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,349
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Chavez Sandra
Bought by
Reynolds Walk Property Owners Associatio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Tara Properties Inc
Bought by
Chavez Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,900
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemus Dominga | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $155,247 | None Available | |
| Reynolds Walk Property Owners Associatio | $2,194 | None Available | |
| Chavez Sandra | $123,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lemus Dominga | $62,349 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Sandra | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $272,400 | $70,000 | $202,400 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $272,400 | $70,000 | $202,400 |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $272,400 | $70,000 | $202,400 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $148,700 | $30,000 | $118,700 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $148,700 | $30,000 | $118,700 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $148,700 | $30,000 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $148,700 | $30,000 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $949 | $66,700 | $24,300 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $926 | $66,700 | $24,300 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $917 | $66,700 | $24,300 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | $905 | $66,700 | $24,300 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $104,600 | $24,300 | $80,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map