NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $350,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,366 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2021

Last sale price $267,500 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,842 / mo

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Front Green Space
  • Carpet
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of August 2022

NEW carpets and luxury vinyl floors welcome you into your cozy living room that flows into the eat-in kitchen. The kitchen is adorned with a granite countertop, stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, white cabinetry and an undermounted sink. Both bathrooms have granite-topped vanities. Your first floor primary bedroom has a walk-in closet and an en suite bath. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms share a second full bathroom, rounding out the interior. The patio in the fenced back yard is perfect for grilling!

Pets are conditional based on Pet Screening results and will require a Non-refundable pet fee and monthly pet rent.

Security deposit will be the minimum of one, but not more than two months rent.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jennifer Stoops

Park Avenue Properties, LLC License #258475 Listed on: 08/03/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Jennifer Stoops

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Front Green Space
  • Wooded Lot
  • Zoning described as R17MF

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Laundry on upper level
  • Heat Pump System

Community Details

  • Reynolds Walk Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/2/22
  • Tenant pays for exterior maintenance, all utilities
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 169-061-66

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Exterior Maintenance, All Utilities
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: 0
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2022-08-02

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Rental
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 21875.00
  • Unit Floor Level: 2
  • Property Sub Type Secondary: 2 Story

• Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 723
  • Sq Ft Upper: 643
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1366
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1366
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Green Area, Wooded, See Remarks
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 169-061-66
  • Zoning Description: R17MF
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2021
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Orellana Jose Tomas Zelaya and Hernandez Ramona Martinez
Bought by
Sfr Xii Charlotte Owner 1 Lp
Seller's Agent
Lilian Reyes
USA Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jessie Colburn
Kirkwood Realty LLC
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$267,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
0.94%
Current Estimated Value
$311,458

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,958
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Hedlt Daniel P and Heldt Fiona T
Bought by
Orellana Jose Thomas Zelaya and Hernandez Ramona Martinez

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Meridian Homes Llc
Bought by
Heldt Daniel P and Heldt Fiona T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,250
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sfr Xii Charlotte Owner 1 Lp $267,500 None Available
Orellana Jose Thomas Zelaya $120,000 None Available
Heldt Daniel P $79,000 None Available
Meridian Homes Llc $50,000 Morehead Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Orellana Jose Thomas Zelaya $114,000
Previous Owner Heldt Daniel P $59,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/25/2022 08/25/22 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
08/03/2022 08/03/22 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
10/25/2021 10/25/21 Sold $267,500 +0.9% $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2021 09/15/21 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2021 08/28/21 For Sale $265,000 0.0% $193 / Sq Ft
02/22/2012 02/22/12 Rented $800 0.0% --
02/22/2012 02/22/12 For Rent $800 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,169 $266,200 $70,000 $196,200
2024 $2,169 $266,200 $70,000 $196,200
2023 $2,092 $266,200 $70,000 $196,200
2022 $1,562 $148,900 $30,000 $118,900
2021 $1,551 $148,900 $30,000 $118,900
2020 $1,544 $148,900 $30,000 $118,900
2019 $1,528 $148,900 $30,000 $118,900
2018 $949 $66,700 $24,300 $42,400
2017 $926 $66,700 $24,300 $42,400
2016 $917 $66,700 $24,300 $42,400
2015 $905 $66,700 $24,300 $42,400
2014 $1,081 $79,300 $24,300 $55,000

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3890467

Canopy MLS

APN: 169-061-66

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.