232 Pangle Dr Charlotte, NC 28217
Yorkmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Pangle Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217 and is currently estimated at $295,190, approximately $220 per square foot. 232 Pangle Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary, Alexander Graham Middle, and Harding University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Charlotte Inc
Bought by
Johnson Raykeyia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Outstanding Balance
$47,340
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$247,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Charlotte Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Coleman Shawanda L and Coleman Kenneth
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Tara Properties Inc
Bought by
Coleman Shawanda L and Coleman Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,900
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Raykeyia S | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Charlotte Inc | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $137,371 | None Available | |
| Coleman Shawanda L | $123,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Raykeyia S | $68,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Shawanda L | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $267,000 | $70,000 | $197,000 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $267,000 | $70,000 | $197,000 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $267,000 | $70,000 | $197,000 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $147,000 | $30,000 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $147,000 | $30,000 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $147,000 | $30,000 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $147,000 | $30,000 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $949 | $66,700 | $24,300 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $926 | $66,700 | $24,300 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $917 | $66,700 | $24,300 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | $905 | $66,700 | $24,300 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $104,600 | $24,300 | $80,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map