224 Renee Dr Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $498,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Renee Dr, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $428,110, approximately $235 per square foot. 224 Renee Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Ramon and Garcia Amalia
Bought by
Garcia Ismael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,981
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Ramon M and Garcia Amalia
Bought by
Garcia Ramon and Garcia Amalia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Ismael | $140,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Ramon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Ismael | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $167,790 | $38,717 | $129,073 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $164,501 | $37,958 | $126,543 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $161,276 | $37,214 | $124,062 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $158,115 | $36,485 | $121,630 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $155,016 | $35,770 | $119,246 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $153,428 | $35,404 | $118,024 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $150,420 | $34,710 | $115,710 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $147,472 | $34,030 | $113,442 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $144,581 | $33,363 | $111,218 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $141,747 | $32,709 | $109,038 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $139,619 | $32,218 | $107,401 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $136,885 | $31,587 | $105,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map