NOT LISTED FOR SALE

224 Rolling Meadow Dr Billings, MT 59101

Lockwood Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $389,000 - $407,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,122 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 224 Rolling Meadow Dr, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $398,570, approximately $187 per square foot. 224 Rolling Meadow Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Lockwood Primary School, Lockwood Intermediate School, and Lockwood Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Huffman Jeffrey J and Huffman Carmen J
Bought by
Guenthner Sunny
Current Estimated Value
$398,570

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,388
Outstanding Balance
$349,128
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$49,442

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Rivers Joseph C and Rivers Debra
Bought by
Huffman Jeffrey J and Huffman Carmen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$234,800
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Brun Clayton P and Brun Deborah
Bought by
Rivers Joseph C and Rivers Debra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,650
Interest Rate
6.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guenthner Sunny $358,388
Closed Guenthner Sunny $12,775
Previous Owner Huffman Jeffrey J $234,800
Previous Owner Rivers Joseph C $139,650
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,670 $366,900 $52,933 $313,967
2024 $3,670 $300,300 $45,243 $255,057
2023 $3,691 $305,500 $45,243 $260,257
2022 $3,464 $244,800 $0 $0
2021 $3,406 $244,800 $0 $0
2020 $3,209 $228,100 $0 $0
2019 $3,283 $228,100 $0 $0
2018 $3,410 $216,200 $0 $0
2017 $2,881 $213,500 $0 $0
2016 $2,645 $195,800 $0 $0
2015 $2,190 $195,800 $0 $0
2014 $2,090 $98,050 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.