224 Vantage Point Camdenton, MO 65020
Estimated Value: $282,614 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Vantage Point, Camdenton, MO 65020 and is currently estimated at $304,904, approximately $176 per square foot. 224 Vantage Point is a home with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Bought by
Tennesen Everett Paul and Mary Loretta Trustees
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tennesen Everett Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $18,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $823 | $18,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $823 | $18,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $806 | $18,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $806 | $18,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $811 | $18,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $811 | $18,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $811 | $18,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $770 | $18,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $751 | $18,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $750 | $18,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $749 | $17,710 | $0 | $0 |