268 Vantage Point Camdenton, MO 65020
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,846
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Vantage Point, Camdenton, MO 65020 and is currently estimated at $322,722, approximately $174 per square foot. 268 Vantage Point is a home with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Bought by
Kilper Ronald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilper Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $841 | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $841 | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $824 | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $824 | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $829 | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $829 | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $829 | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $787 | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $768 | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $816 | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $815 | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |